Meet the Staff



Jayne Taylor               Headteacher, SENCO

 

Nursery 1                     Willow

Rachel James             Teacher,                                                    (Mon, Tues, Wed AM)

Ruth Ball                     Teacher,                                                     (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Sarah Taylor                Early Years Practitioner                            (Thurs, Fri, )           & Sunshine Club

Angie Nash                  Early Years Practitioner                            (Mon, Tues Weds, )   & Sunshine Club 

 

Nursery 2                     Chestnut

Sally Lofthouse          Teacher                                                                               

Richelle Berdeni         Nursery Nurse                                                                           & Sunshine Club

 

Nursery 3                      Hawthorn

Sam Renwick           Teacher, Nursery 

Ann McKerchar        Early Years Practitioner                                                                            

 

Kath Zuchlinski           Early Years  Practitioner – extension & intervention                 & Sunshine Club

Bev Jennings               Early Years Practitioner / Sunshine Club Coordinator

Jayne Holland              Early Years Practitioner                                                            & Sunshine Club

Natasha Young            Early Years Practitioner / Lunchtime Supervisor                       & Sunshine Club

Sarah Richardson       Early Years Practitioner Sunshine Club

Sam Rayner                 Early Years Practitioner / Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen Dutton               Lunchtime Supervisor                                                                 & Sunshine Club

Rowan Lee                   Lunchtime Supervisor

Rehana Nazir               Lunchtime Supervisor

Anda Predite                Lunchtime Supervisor

Caroline Clough          Administration Assistant

Eileen Hope                  Cook

Graham Hughes           Kitchen Assistant